Contractor Services
Courtesy of Carpenters Paint and Hardware

Updated 6/30/2020

DISCLAIMER

Carpenter’s Paint and Hardware provides this list as a service to our customers who may otherwise have difficulty identifying tradesmen in the vicinity of Camden NY. Carpenter’s is not affiliated with any of the contractors identified in the list, and Carpenter’s neither endorses nor recommends any of the tradesmen identified on this list. Users of this list are responsible for obtaining references or a background investigation if necessary, and for negotiating pricing with their chosen contractor.

APPLIANCE REPAIR
Country Appliance Service (Joe Bator) – 315-761-9067
Fran Duncan – 315-813-1951
Oneida Appliance Services – 315-363-4164
County Wide Appliance Service – 315-479-5253

CARPENTRY/PLUMBING/HVAC:
Jason Fosdick (Carpentry/Plumbing) – 315-281-5578
Crane Plumbing (Sewer work, pumps, in-home plumbing) – 315-363-0205
Randy Harlander (Furnaces/Water Heaters/General Plumbing) – 315-339-5025
Rich Snell (Plumbing/Heating/HVAC) – 315-245-1118
Don Edwards (HVAC) – 315-243-2132
Chad Edwards-HVAC/Refrigerator-315-243-8789
Shawn Salsman (Furnace work/Electrical/HVAC) – 315-371-5166
Randy Banks (Precision Plumbing and Heating) – 315-625-7527

DRYWALL/PAINTING:
Steve Quenneville (Drywall/Painting) – 315-245-0747
Edward Kilts (Painting) – Home: 315-245-4268 Cell: 315-264-1273
Tim Daley (Drywall/Painting) – 315-245-1263

ELECTRICAL:
Andrew Crossman (Electrical) – 315-225-7887
Ben Franklin – 315-225-5556
Justin Smith – 315-225-2357

FIREWOOD/LOGGING:
Tim Metott (Firewood) – 315-289-9138
Michael Fullmer (Logging/Firewood) – 315-440-8857

GAS SERVICE:
Ber-Mor (Gas Service) – 315-339-4812

GENERAL CONTRACTORS/CONTRACTORS:
Bob Schmidt (Flooring) – 315-378-8102
Jamie Fuller (General Contractor) – Home: 315-245-3935 Cell: 315-272-3611
Rob Baker (General Contractor/Painting) – 315-720-2447
Rob Scott (General Contractor) – Home: 315-245-4275 Cell: 315-335-6264
Jim Kowalski (General Contractor) – Home: 315-245-3072 Cell: 315-264-3219
Jody Burke (General Contractor) – 315-225-2492
R.J. Construx-Contractor-315-245-2310
Brent Mitchell Construction-315-2649189
Rich Stansfield (Plumbing/General Contractor) – 315-225-0835
Jeff Skellington (Contractor, Plumbing, Electrical, Pumps) -315-380-5686
Frank Meagher (Electrical/General Contractor) – 315-897-0984
JLS Contracting of CNY (General Contractor, Jack Sullivan proprietor) – 315-245-2499

LOCKSMITHING
Jim Linton – Linton’s Locksmith – 315-245-0029

MASONRY:
Middleton Masonry (Mark and Jacki) 315-264-3384
Wes Seaton-Masonry-315-245-0125

MONITOR REPAIR:
Rick Leos (Monitor Repair) – Home: 315-245-5334 Cell: 315-264-9301

PELLET STOVE REPAIR:
Pellet-Tech – John & Amy (Pellet stove repair) – 315-768-6715

PROPERTY MAITENANCE:
Liberty Sealcoat (Property Maintenance, mowing, seal coating, Scott Sprole proprietor) – 315-245-5008

ROOFING
Brian Bowman 315-225-2026

ROOF SHOVELING:
Chris Mahle (Roof Shoveling) – 315-264-9048
Jim Mahle (Roof Shoveling) – 315-271-6931

SMALL ENGINE REPAIR:
Al Kinney (Small Engine Repair) – 315-245-1601
Mark Cottrill (Small Engine) – 315-480-4391
Joe Matthews (Small Engine) – 315-225-3067
Bernie Farr (Small Engine/Kero Wicks) – 315-335-3955

WELDING:
Nick Dow (Welding) – 315-813-4998

WELL DRILLING/WATER TESTS:
Eric Bates (Well Drilling/Water Tests) – 315-337-7588

Return to Home Page